Overview »   Specifications »   Parts

 

  • Flow rates between 0.2 to 23 mL/min. with reciprocating piston design

  • Pressures to 5000 psi.

  • Corrosion resistant materials.

Parts listings are grouped first by piston diameter (1/8", then 1/4").

1/8" Piston pumps

316 Stainless Steel

Pump Options

#5575

Piston Wash Kit; includes piston.

#5728

Quick Connect Kit.

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1388

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

#1389

Includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE piston seals, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1022

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1180

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1181

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1362

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seal, and tools for installation.

#1363

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

#1364

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

Valves

#1369

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1372

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1373

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1374

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1371

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1370

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1381

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Piston

#1366

1/8" sapphire piston.

#5576

1/8" sapphire piston for pumps with wash kit.

Liquid End Assembly

#1395

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1039

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (10-32) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

#1249

Outlet fittings kit; includes three ferrules and three tube nuts (10-32).

  Filters

#1042

2 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

#5776

10 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#1209

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

1/4" Piston pumps

316 Stainless Steel

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1393

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1024

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1187

Piston seal replacement kit; includes three uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

Valves

#1369

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1372

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1373

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1374

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1371

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1370

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1381

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Piston

#1254

1/4" sapphire piston.

Liquid End Assembly

#1210

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1039

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (10-32) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

#1249

Outlet fittings kit; includes three ferrules and three tube nuts (10-32).

  Filters

#1042

2 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

#5776

10 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#2078

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

Overview »   Specifications »   Parts