Overview »   Specifications »   Parts

 

  • Flow rates between 0.2 to 32 mL/min.

  • Pressures to 5000 psi.

  • Corrosion resistant materials.

Parts listings are grouped first by piston diameter (1/8", then 1/4"), then by materials of construction. Within each piston diameter group, the first table details parts used on pumps using type 316 stainless steel, the second table details parts used on pumps using PEEK, and the third table (if present) details parts used on pumps using CTFE.

1/8" Piston pumps

1/8" 316 Stainless Steel

Pump Options

#5575

Piston Wash Kit; includes piston.

#5728

Quick Connect Kit.

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1388

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

#1389

Includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE piston seals, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1022

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1180

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1181

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1362

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seal, and tools for installation.

#1363

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

#1364

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

Valves

#1369

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1372

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1373

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1374

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1371

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1370

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1381

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Piston

#1366

1/8" sapphire piston.

#5576

1/8" sapphire piston for pumps with wash kit.

Liquid End Assembly

#1395

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1039

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (10-32) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

#1249

Outlet fittings kit; includes three ferrules and three tube nuts (10-32).

  Filters

#1042

2 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

#5776

10 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#1209

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

1/8" PEEK

Pump Options

#5575

Piston Wash Kit; includes piston.

#5728

Quick Connect Kit.

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1479

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a 10 micron plastic filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1476

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene metal-free seal, and tools for installation.

#1477

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two uhmw polyethylene metal-free seals.

#1478

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five uhmw polyethylene metal-free seals.

#1272

Piston seal assembly kit (for non-grooved cylinders, old-style); includes one uhmw polyethylene metal-free seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1273

Piston seal replacement kit (for non-grooved cylinders, old-style); includes two uhmw polyethylene metal-free seals, backup washers.

#1274

Piston seal replacement kit (for non-grooved cylinders, old-style); includes five uhmw polyethylene metal-free seals, backup washers.

Valves

#1377

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1378

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1383

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Pistons

#1366

1/8" sapphire piston.

#5576

1/8" sapphire piston for pumps with wash kit.

Liquid End Assembly

#1439

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1280

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (1/4-28) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

Filter

#1279

10 micron plastic filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#1365

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

1/8" CTFE

Pump Options

#5575

Piston Wash Kit; includes piston.

#5728

Quick Connect Kit.

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1388

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

#1389

Includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE piston seals, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1022

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1180

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1181

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

#1362

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seal, and tools for installation.

#1363

Piston seal replacement kit; includes two graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

#1364

Piston seal replacement kit; includes five graphite fiber reinforced PTFE seals.

Valves

#1375

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1376

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1382

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Pistons

#1366

1/8" sapphire piston.

#5576

1/8" sapphire piston for pumps with wash kit.

Liquid End Assembly

#1396

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1178

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (1/4-28) tube nuts.

Filters

#1279

10 micron plastic filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#1209

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

1/4" Piston pumps

1/4" 316 Stainless Steel

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1393

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a sintered stainless steel filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1024

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene seal, backup washer, and tools for installation.

#1187

Piston seal replacement kit; includes three uhmw polyethylene seals, backup washers.

Valves

#1369

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1372

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1373

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1374

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/8" Swagelok style fitting.

#1371

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 10-32 fitting.

#1370

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style, 1/4"-28 fitting.

#1381

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Piston

#1254

1/4" sapphire piston.

Liquid End Assembly

#1210

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1039

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (10-32) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

#1249

Outlet fittings kit; includes three ferrules and three tube nuts (10-32).

  Filters

#1042

2 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

#5776

10 micron sintered stainless steel filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#2078

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

1/4" PEEK

Preventive Maintenance Kits

#1394

Includes two uhmw polyethylene seals, tools for installation, two valve cartridges, one retainer, a 10 micron plastic filter, and tube of lubrication oil.

Piston Seals

#1408

Piston seal assembly kit; includes one uhmw polyethylene metal-free seal, and tools for installation.

#1409

Piston seal replacement kit; includes three uhmw polyethylene metal-free seals.

Valves

#1377

Inlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1378

Outlet valve assembly, cartridge style.

#1383

Valve cartridge kit (rebuilds one inlet or one outlet valve).

Pistons

#1254

1/4" sapphire piston.

Liquid End Assembly

#5096

Includes inlet and outlet valve assemblies, cylinder, piston seals and retainer. Piston not included.

Fittings

#1280

Includes 60 cm of 1/8" Teflon inlet tubing, inlet (1/4-28) and outlet (1/4-28) tube nuts, and outlet ferrule.

Filter

#1279

10 micron plastic filter, with 60 cm long Teflon inlet tube and tube nut.

Other Parts

#5049

Retainer assembly.

For other parts, consult factory

Overview »   Specifications »   Parts